Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9052,427
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0661,905
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0621,903
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7071,682
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1528,173
AzulArgentina 13,4018,328
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4538,360
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0277,474
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3127,651
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2027,583
AmberleyAustralia 14,0248,714
AgdamAzerbaijan 969602
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,219758
AimoresBrazil 10,7596,686
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9896,207
AltamiraBrazil 10,2916,395
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,0296,854
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2757,007
ApodiBrazil 9,3905,835
AracajuBrazil 9,7676,069
AracuaiBrazil 10,6206,599
AragarcasBrazil 11,3017,023
AraxaBrazil 11,1936,955
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5635,943
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2785,765
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2445,744
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2964,534
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6984,162
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0933,165
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1575,069
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4085,225
AbecheChad 3,9282,441
AntofagastaChile 13,2668,244
AricaChile 12,8798,003
AltaiChina 3,7332,320
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8937,391
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8167,343
AraucaColombia 10,8676,753
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8196,101
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7636,067
AzuaDominican Republic 9,9156,161
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7961,116
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8641,158
AswanEgypt 2,5001,554
AsyutEgypt 2,2041,370
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5947,204
AsmaraEritrea 3,4202,125
AssabEritrea 3,6912,294
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1202,560
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3791,478
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9789,929
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1186,287
AccraGhana 5,8093,610
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,142710
AthensGreece 1,487924
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,505935
AasiaatGreenland 5,3623,332
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8323,003
AputiteqGreenland 4,5652,836
AkureyriIceland 3,9402,448
AgraIndia 4,0722,531
AhmedabadIndia 4,0092,491
AkolaIndia 4,5082,801
AllahabadIndia 4,4742,780
AmritsarIndia 3,5192,187
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3056,404
AbadanIran 1,9491,211
ArakIran 1,6551,028
AlbengaItaly 2,3551,464
AlgheroItaly 2,4731,537
AmendolaItaly 1,8621,157
AnconaItaly 1,9531,214
ArezzoItaly 2,0871,297
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0743,774
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0303,747
AbashiriJapan 7,6524,755
AburatsuJapan 7,7754,832
AikawaJapan 7,7464,813
AjiroJapan 8,0304,990
AkitaJapan 7,7344,806
AkuneJapan 7,6574,758
AomoriJapan 7,6914,779
AsahikawaJapan 7,5614,699
AsosanJapan 7,6544,756
AmmanJordan 1,573978
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0541,898
AinaziLatvia 1,6131,003
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8154,235
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8824,276
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2704,518
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5874,093
AtarMauritania 5,4193,368
AgalegaMauritius 6,5384,063
AcapulcoMexico 11,8547,366
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4792,783
AltaiMongolia 4,3662,713
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8343,004
AgadirMorocco 4,4392,758
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4711,535
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,28510,119
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,40110,192
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,44110,217
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,40910,197
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,30710,133
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5087,151
AgadezNiger 4,2662,651
AsuncionParaguay 12,4267,721
ArequipaPeru 12,8207,966
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0565,006
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,45810,849
AradRomania 1,296805
AjanRussia 6,4253,992
AldanRussia 5,6493,510
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 897557
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0231,879
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0164,360
AnadyrRussia 7,2004,474
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0581,279
ArmavirRussia 259161
AstrakhanRussia 757471
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4699,613
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6402,262
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3362,073
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2612,026
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4862,166
Abu HamedSudan 2,9801,852
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7222,313
AqiqSudan 3,0911,921
ArbaatSudan 2,9151,812
AromaSudan 3,3632,090
AtbaraSudan 3,1741,972
Abu KamalSyria 1,313816
AleppoSyria 1,098682
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9464,316
AtakpameTogo 5,5473,447
AdanaTurkey 1,034642
AfyonTurkey 1,022635
AnkaraTurkey 800497
AntalyaTurkey 1,191740
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,8751,165
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9941,860
AberporthUk 3,1361,949
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0991,925
Aj-PetriUkraine 365227
Askanija NovaUkraine 331206
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8181,751
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8101,746
ArtigasUruguay 12,7197,904
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6586,001
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9885,585
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5245,919
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3176,411
Ada, MnUsa 8,7855,459
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6795,393
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2845,769
Akron, OhUsa 8,6445,371
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0626,253
Albany, GaUsa 9,5735,949
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0805,021
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9595,567
Albion, NeUsa 9,3085,784
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3336,421
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1145,663
Algona, IaUsa 9,0475,622
Alice, TxUsa 10,6726,632
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3445,185
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4865,895
Alma, MiUsa 8,6395,368
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3865,211
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6896,642
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1246,291
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0975,031
Amite, LaUsa 10,0406,239
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0745,017
Anderson, InUsa 8,9575,566
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2505,748
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3705,201
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6795,393
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7355,428
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8356,112
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9056,155
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1875,709
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5465,310
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6155,975
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4235,856
Athens, GaUsa 9,3615,817
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4485,871
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3965,217
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2215,108
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3385,803
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2695,760
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8725,513
Austin, TxUsa 10,4346,484
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0881,298
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8011,740
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5516,556
AdenYemen 3,7482,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -