Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6821,667
ChlefAlgeria 3,2372,012
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8311,759
CeresArgentina 13,0838,130
ChamicalArgentina 13,4418,352
ChepesArgentina 13,5318,408
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4869,002
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8938,012
CórdobaArgentina 13,3528,297
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3558,299
CorrientesArgentina 12,6717,874
CairnsAustralia 12,6977,890
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2648,864
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9376,797
CedunaAustralia 12,9088,021
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4438,353
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5817,818
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7618,551
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2757,628
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2388,847
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5647,807
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4663,397
CharnocksBarbados 9,5435,930
CotonouBenin 5,5873,472
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8716,756
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1096,903
CabroboBrazil 9,7396,052
CaceresBrazil 11,7287,288
CaetiteBrazil 10,4336,483
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3765,826
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8357,354
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9427,421
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3447,049
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6946,024
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2956,398
CaparaoBrazil 10,8996,773
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3197,034
CaratingaBrazil 10,8626,750
CaravelasBrazil 10,4866,516
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5396,549
CarolinaBrazil 10,2586,374
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8257,348
CataguasesBrazil 11,0296,854
CatalaoBrazil 11,1596,934
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4667,125
CaxiasBrazil 9,7456,056
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2447,609
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2125,724
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0836,887
ChapecoBrazil 12,1937,577
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3377,045
CipoBrazil 9,8886,145
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4706,506
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8946,770
CordeiroBrazil 11,0576,871
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5466,553
CorumbaBrazil 11,9487,425
CoximBrazil 11,6967,268
CrateusBrazil 9,5665,944
CuiabaBrazil 11,5697,189
CuritibaBrazil 11,8207,345
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8885,523
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8624,264
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7863,595
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8783,653
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4644,017
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0204,362
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0725,638
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3513,946
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1595,692
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5624,699
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2574,509
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2054,477
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2014,475
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2814,525
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0514,381
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4304,617
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7354,185
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5724,705
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0454,378
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8133,612
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4565,255
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9794,959
Comox, BcCanada 9,2435,744
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3224,550
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7454,191
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7275,423
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0865,646
ChicoChile 14,8139,205
ChillanChile 14,2798,873
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3678,928
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5398,413
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8629,235
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1178,773
ChangchunChina 6,4984,038
ChangduChina 5,2603,268
ChangshaChina 6,6554,136
ChengduChina 5,8143,613
ChongqingChina 6,0903,785
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9246,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8201,131
CamagueyCuba 10,1446,304
CasablancaCuba 10,2686,380
ChebCzech Republic 1,9561,215
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0761,290
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7566,063
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8746,136
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8166,100
CanarEcuador 12,2717,625
CairoEgypt 1,8641,159
CaenFrance 2,8841,792
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7681,720
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6616,003
CocobeachGabon 5,7283,560
CologneGermany 2,3431,456
ChiosGreece 1,303810
CorfuGreece 1,6441,022
ConakryGuinea 6,3483,945
CatacamasHonduras 11,2316,979
CholutecaHonduras 11,4517,116
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3783,342
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2463,260
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2463,260
ChahbaharIran 3,0511,896
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4162,123
ClonesIreland 3,2962,048
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3772,099
CorkIreland 3,4052,116
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4062,116
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4801,541
CameriItaly 2,2741,413
CampobassoItaly 1,9421,207
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3961,489
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4531,524
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5021,555
Cape MeleItaly 2,3551,463
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9671,222
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1281,323
CerviaItaly 2,0291,261
CiampinoItaly 2,0911,299
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1531,338
Cisa PassItaly 2,2041,370
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1401,330
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9911,237
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1731,350
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8881,174
ChibaJapan 8,0525,004
ChichibuJapan 7,9564,944
ChichijimaJapan 8,8695,511
ChoshiJapan 8,0905,027
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,322822
ChilekaMalawi 6,8704,269
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6894,157
ChitipaMalawi 6,2163,863
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9636,813
ComitanMexico 11,4827,135
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1826,948
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5443,445
ChoirMongolia 5,2023,233
CasablancaMorocco 4,0882,540
ChindeMozambique 7,1874,466
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2243,867
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,38810,183
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,36110,167
CondegaNicaragua 11,3997,083
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5924,096
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2904,530
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0624,388
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1984,473
ChhorPakistan 3,6132,245
ChitralPakistan 3,0201,876
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2207,593
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2727,626
CajamarcaPeru 12,6157,839
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4937,763
ChiclayoPeru 12,6877,884
ChimbotePeru 12,7827,943
CuzcoPeru 12,6317,849
CzestochowaPoland 1,498931
CoimbraPortugal 3,7782,348
CalafatRomania 1,216756
CeahlauRomania 939583
ClujRomania 1,119696
ConstantaRomania 772480
CraiovaRomania 1,134705
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4782,783
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1941,985
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6103,486
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8624,264
Cape UelenRussia 7,3124,544
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1004,412
CaraRussia 5,3473,323
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9971,241
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3023,916
ChitaRussia 5,2733,277
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2803,281
CokurdahRussia 5,8993,666
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7133,550
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1105,661
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7384,187
CaceresSpain 3,6562,272
CadizSpain 3,8082,366
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4932,171
CordobaSpain 3,6242,252
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9003,667
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7444,191
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0014,350
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2813,903
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2613,891
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8574,261
ChumphonThailand 6,9504,319
CanakkaleTurkey 1,156718
CorumTurkey 662412
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2121,374
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,4811,542
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0631,903
CernovcyUkraine 960597
ChernigovUkraine 787489
CarrascoUruguay 12,9998,078
ColoniaUruguay 13,0978,139
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5565,938
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3885,834
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5155,291
Camden, ScUsa 9,2285,734
Canton, NyUsa 7,9604,946
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1715,699
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8045,471
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4344,619
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2125,724
Casper, WyUsa 9,5265,919
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5085,908
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5275,299
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9405,556
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0055,596
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2685,759
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2695,760
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8765,516
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1175,665
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7255,422
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8615,506
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3655,820
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8534,880
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9044,912
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1035,657
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7616,065
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6495,996
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8805,518
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8695,511
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2476,368
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5695,946
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9765,578
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9595,567
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8385,492
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2815,767
Clark, SdUsa 9,0175,603
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7586,064
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2805,767
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0606,251
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6235,358
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5895,337
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7285,424
College Park, MdUsa 8,5695,325
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8816,140
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3645,819
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2395,741
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0195,605
Columbus, InUsa 9,0485,622
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6646,005
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8005,468
Conception, MoUsa 9,3765,827
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5325,923
Conway, ArUsa 9,7146,036
Conway, ScUsa 9,1145,663
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1255,049
Corning, ArUsa 9,5715,948
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9344,930
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6706,631
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2255,111
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7776,075
Covington, LaUsa 9,9886,207
Covington, TnUsa 9,5225,917
Crete, NeUsa 9,3655,819
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2835,769
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7451,085
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7451,085
CaracasVenezuela 10,3006,401
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2456,367
CoroVenezuela 10,4286,480
ChipataZambia 6,6494,132
ChomaZambia 7,0794,399
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3864,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -