Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5222,189
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1831,978
DavisAntarctica 13,1638,179
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6997,270
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2086,965
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7145,415
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0188,711
DhakaBangladesh 5,2713,275
D’UccleBelgium 2,5271,570
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8436,738
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5057,150
DouradosBrazil 11,9867,448
DoualaCameroon 5,4213,369
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6064,105
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4955,279
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6634,141
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0133,736
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5134,669
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3535,191
DuianChina 5,0113,114
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6341,015
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8632,401
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8846,142
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9756,199
DabaaEgypt 1,8661,160
DakhlaEgypt 2,4241,507
DijonFrance 2,5081,559
DresdenGermany 1,8711,163
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2302,628
DebrecenHungary 1,269788
DalatangiIceland 3,7282,317
DaltonganjIndia 4,7532,954
DarbhangaIndia 4,7352,942
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3343,314
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3403,319
DumkaIndia 4,9763,092
DwarkaIndia 3,8312,381
DezfulIran 1,7651,097
DublinIreland 3,2382,012
DecimomannuItaly 2,4821,543
DobbiacoItaly 1,9821,231
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9963,726
Deir-AllaJordan 1,552964
DagorettiKenya 5,2653,272
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,360845
DedzaMalawi 6,7224,177
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0803,157
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4603,393
DaweiMyanmar 6,5884,094
De BiltNetherlands 2,4711,536
De KooyNetherlands 2,5041,556
Den HelderNetherlands 2,5061,557
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,58410,306
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,42010,203
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,36710,170
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4841,543
DalbandinPakistan 2,9761,850
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2131,997
DirPakistan 3,0601,902
DroshPakistan 3,0331,885
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1335,054
DohaQatar 2,6011,617
DorohoiRomania 917570
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7012,300
DudinkaRussia 3,6882,292
DzardzanRussia 5,1653,210
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4421,518
DakarSenegal 6,2063,857
DaruSierra Leone 6,2903,908
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4825,271
DamazinSudan 3,8252,377
DongolaSudan 3,0691,907
DamascusSyria 1,411877
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,410876
Deir EzzorSyria 1,203748
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6291,634
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8833,656
DjerbaTunisia 2,6971,676
DiyarbakirTurkey 922573
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1131,935
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1181,938
DnepropetrovskUkraine 373232
DonetskUkraine 228142
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7711,722
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3455,807
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7675,448
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1486,306
Danville, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1255,670
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3455,807
David City, NeUsa 9,3465,807
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8755,515
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4845,893
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7746,074
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5096,530
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1035,657
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6716,631
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8065,472
Delphine, InUsa 8,9165,540
Denton, MdUsa 8,5155,291
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7906,084
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1725,699
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1336,296
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7585,443
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6255,360
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3845,831
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5045,906
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8036,092
Dover, DeUsa 8,5155,291
Dover, TnUsa 9,4225,855
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2836,390
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9605,568
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6105,351
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2885,772
Durham, NhUsa 7,9034,911
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3913,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -