Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4862,166
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9941,861
EsquelArgentina 14,5859,063
EzeizaArgentina 13,1778,189
East SaleAustralia 14,2848,876
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2027,583
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2037,583
EssendonAustralia 14,0978,760
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2136,968
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4407,730
EspinosaBrazil 10,5216,538
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6475,373
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6195,356
Edson, AbCanada 8,6815,394
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5444,688
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7775,454
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9375,554
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5743,464
ErlianChina 5,6123,487
El CaranoColombia 11,4067,088
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9061,184
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9466,181
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,7706,071
El ArishEgypt 1,7051,059
El TorEgypt 2,0211,256
ErfurtGermany 2,0641,282
EssenGermany 2,3451,457
EsfahanIran 1,8971,179
EilatIsrael 1,8541,152
EsashiJapan 7,5724,705
EldoretKenya 5,0693,150
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6392,883
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3812,722
EeldeNetherlands 2,3861,482
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,42810,209
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5127,153
EnuguNigeria 5,2883,286
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4487,735
EvoraPortugal 3,8222,375
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6004,102
EkimcanRussia 6,3683,957
Elat’MaRussia 1,024636
ElistaRussia 466289
ErbogacenRussia 4,6432,885
EssejRussia 4,3042,675
Ed DueimSudan 3,6032,239
El FasherSudan 3,8002,361
El GeneinaSudan 3,9082,428
El ObeidSudan 3,7302,318
El ShowakSudan 3,5242,190
En NahudSudan 3,8182,372
EdirneTurkey 1,047650
ErzincanTurkey 713443
ErzurumTurkey 719447
EskisehirTurkey 929577
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6171,005
EntebbeUganda 5,1443,196
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,0551,898
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,0391,888
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4525,252
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5175,914
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5264,677
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1625,693
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6556,000
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6556,621
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7375,429
Elko, NvUsa 10,0166,224
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6005,966
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2985,156
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1536,309
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8504,878
Erie, PaUsa 8,4785,268
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5165,913
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8246,105
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6636,005
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2016,339
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9935,589
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8366,112
Evansville, InUsa 9,2115,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -