Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,8461,768
FarahAfghanistan 2,5521,586
FormosaArgentina 12,5397,792
ForrestAustralia 12,4127,713
FrancistownBotswana 7,5554,695
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8415,494
FloraniaBrazil 9,3545,813
FlorestaBrazil 9,6896,021
FlorianoBrazil 9,8736,135
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9367,417
FormosaBrazil 10,9036,775
FortalezaBrazil 9,2965,777
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2207,594
FrancaBrazil 11,3077,026
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1935,091
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0264,988
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2475,125
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2215,109
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9135,539
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8884,902
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9144,918
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1655,074
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4294,616
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4264,615
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2423,879
FayaChad 3,5742,221
FamagustaCyprus 1,265786
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3161,439
FarafraEgypt 2,2921,425
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8233,619
FichtelbergGermany 1,9191,192
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2231,381
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,468912
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5163,428
FaranahGuinea 6,1063,795
FalconaraItaly 1,9651,221
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1261,321
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8781,167
FonniItaly 2,4231,506
FrontoneItaly 2,0171,254
FrosinoneItaly 2,0431,269
FukauraJapan 7,6524,755
FukueJapan 7,5114,668
FukuiJapan 7,7654,825
FukuokaJapan 7,5544,694
FukushimaJapan 7,9084,914
FukuyamaJapan 7,6874,777
FushikiJapan 7,7644,824
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8851,793
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5584,697
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9524,942
FunchalMadeira 4,8583,019
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5365,925
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8582,397
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5881,608
FaroPortugal 3,9092,429
FerganaRussia 2,7731,723
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4003,977
FalunSweden 2,1841,357
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,7341,699
FeodosijaUkraine 243151
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6784,771
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1495,685
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9535,563
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7875,460
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6894,778
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8165,479
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3365,802
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0565,627
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9615,569
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7136,036
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0275,609
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6395,989
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5485,933
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1166,286
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7465,435
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4896,518
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5815,332
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7305,425
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7156,037
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0475,622
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7036,030
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9166,162
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5685,946
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7946,086
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8285,486
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1516,308
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9854,962
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0875,647
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1856,329
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5625,320
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6565,379
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5466,553
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9205,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -