Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9661,843
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9111,809
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2902,044
General PicoArgentina 13,6148,460
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0578,114
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9404,934
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4568,983
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3257,037
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9907,451
GrazAustria 1,7351,078
GancaAzerbaijan 891553
GoycayAzerbaijan 979609
GomelBelarus 879546
GrodnoBelarus 1,312815
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5605,941
GoianiaBrazil 11,1366,920
GoiasBrazil 11,1446,925
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7706,693
GrajauBrazil 10,0576,249
GuairaBrazil 12,0847,509
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3685,821
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4266,479
GarouaCameroon 4,7122,928
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5164,049
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8144,856
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3225,793
Golden, BcCanada 8,9335,551
Goose, NfCanada 6,5584,075
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2675,137
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5565,317
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4014,599
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0494,380
GanzhouChina 6,9904,344
GuangzhouChina 7,0684,392
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7846,080
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3077,648
GonderEthiopia 3,7262,315
GourdonFrance 2,8491,770
GrenobleFrance 2,5061,558
GeisenheimGermany 2,2731,412
GorlitzGermany 1,7901,112
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7562,334
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5397,171
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9476,181
GoaIndia 4,7412,946
GuwahatiIndia 5,1733,215
GelaItaly 2,2141,376
GenoaItaly 2,2901,423
GhediItaly 2,1531,338
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8051,122
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0091,248
GrossetoItaly 2,1731,350
GrottaglieItaly 1,7821,107
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3621,468
GuidoniaItaly 2,0721,288
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1233,805
GifuJapan 7,8504,878
GaoMali 4,8373,006
GuamMariana Islands 10,1716,320
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6447,235
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5157,156
GuaymasMexico 11,2196,972
GaluutMongolia 4,6292,877
GemertNetherlands 2,4341,513
GisborneNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,65310,349
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,072
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,50110,254
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,58610,307
GayaNiger 5,0073,111
GardermoenNorway 2,3671,471
GeiloNorway 2,5231,568
GdanskPoland 1,6641,034
GalatiRomania 787489
Gor’KijRussia 1,199745
GorznyjRussia 674419
GridinoRussia 2,2181,379
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4562,769
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1758,187
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8451,768
GijonSpain 3,4222,127
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0002,486
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5682,217
GoteborgSweden 2,1931,363
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2021,369
GothenburgSweden 2,1921,362
GunnarnSweden 2,4461,520
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4501,523
GabesTunisia 2,7251,694
GafsaTunisia 2,7831,730
GiresunTurkey 569354
GoztepeTurkey 923573
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6751,041
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6611,032
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1161,937
GajvoronUkraine 678421
GeniceskUkraine 257160
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6986,027
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6314,742
Galva, IlUsa 9,0445,620
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3926,458
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9935,588
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7865,460
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0855,024
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0286,232
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9365,553
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7126,035
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4855,894
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6895,399
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1856,329
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4235,856
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9826,203
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6745,390
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0506,245
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6946,024
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2015,718
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6495,375
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9575,566
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6986,027
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9845,583
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2295,735
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8526,122
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9075,535
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5625,320
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0866,267
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2165,727
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2755,764
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2115,724
Groton, CtUsa 8,1225,047
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9814,960
GuanareVenezuela 10,6316,606
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8586,747
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -