Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4171,502
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1671,968
HuamboAngola 6,9164,298
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4187,095
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5839,062
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5749,056
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8808,004
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3953,353
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1335,054
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3474,566
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3274,553
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3715,202
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5564,074
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6215,357
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9014,910
Hope, BcCanada 9,2265,733
HaikouChina 7,0584,386
HailarChina 5,8133,612
HamiChina 4,3222,686
HetanChina 3,5692,218
HavanaCuba 10,2876,392
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7866,081
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7606,065
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9566,187
HelwanEgypt 1,8931,176
HurguadaEgypt 2,1361,327
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3332,071
HelsinkiFinland 1,8051,122
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8071,123
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,90410,504
HamburgGermany 2,1711,349
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1711,349
HannoverGermany 2,1701,348
HelgolandGermany 2,3181,441
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0601,280
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6121,002
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4703,399
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5847,820
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3497,674
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7892,354
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8793,032
HaifaIsrael 1,494928
HaboroJapan 7,4764,646
HachijojimaJapan 8,2265,111
HachinoheJapan 7,7594,822
HagiJapan 7,5644,700
HakodateJapan 7,6144,731
HamadaJapan 7,5734,706
HamamatsuJapan 7,9624,948
HikoneJapan 7,8254,863
HimejiJapan 7,7544,818
HiradoJapan 7,5134,668
HirooJapan 7,7294,803
HiroshimaJapan 7,6374,746
HitaJapan 7,6124,730
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6824,773
HunLibya 2,6961,675
HomboriMali 5,0283,124
HomalinMyanmar 5,5173,429
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3383,938
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,43610,214
HighbankNew Zealand 16,39310,187
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,25810,103
HororataNew Zealand 16,41210,198
HyderabadPakistan 3,5322,195
HuanucoPeru 12,6677,871
HelPoland 1,6631,033
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7964,223
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5981,614
HatangaRussia 4,3332,692
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6441,643
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1745,079
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0831,294
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,524947
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1898,196
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9134,296
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8484,256
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0533,761
HalaibSudan 2,6521,648
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4242,128
HudeibaSudan 3,1891,982
HaparandaSweden 2,3541,463
HarnosandSweden 2,2421,393
HamaSyria 1,220758
HassakahSyria 1,082672
Hua HinThailand 6,8414,251
HakkariTurkey 1,050652
Hull, EnglandUk 2,8431,767
HersonUkraine 434270
Hmel’NickijUkraine 916569
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4826,514
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8794,896
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2885,772
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4605,257
Hart, MiUsa 8,5975,342
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0845,024
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2185,728
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5185,915
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3995,840
Hays, KsUsa 9,6425,991
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4156,472
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5035,905
Helena, MtUsa 9,3105,786
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2855,148
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8845,520
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1955,714
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0456,242
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6315,985
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6836,017
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3745,204
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7285,424
Holly, CoUsa 9,8606,127
Homer, AkUsa 8,2335,116
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9975,591
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3175,790
Horton, KsUsa 9,4325,861
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3995,840
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8225,482
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5025,283
Houma, LaUsa 10,1566,311
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3556,435
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9275,547
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4835,893
Huron, SdUsa 9,0855,645
HanoiVietnam 6,6424,127
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4914,655
HarareZimbabwe 7,1464,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -