Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1961,986
In SalahAlgeria 3,7592,336
InnsbruckAustria 2,0401,268
IbiriteBrazil 11,0176,846
IguatuBrazil 9,5615,941
IlheusBrazil 10,2336,359
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1166,286
IndaialBrazil 11,9307,413
IpameriBrazil 11,1386,921
IraiBrazil 12,2437,608
IreceBrazil 10,1546,310
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1496,307
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7666,690
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6686,629
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7566,684
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9566,808
ItapevaBrazil 11,6797,257
ItirucuBrazil 10,1806,326
ItuacuBrazil 10,3166,411
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9267,411
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8274,242
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0134,358
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2423,879
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9083,671
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0328,098
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,48110,241
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0509,352
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7986,088
IzobambaEcuador 12,0607,494
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7911,113
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5397,170
IoanninaGreece 1,574978
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2753,278
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1632,587
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2572,645
IranshahrIran 2,8841,792
IstranaItaly 2,0081,248
IidaJapan 7,9104,916
IizukaJapan 7,5724,705
IrakoJapan 7,9314,928
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7574,820
IrozakiJapan 8,0495,002
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7944,843
IshinomakiJapan 7,9084,914
IwamizawaJapan 7,5694,703
IzuharaJapan 7,4344,620
IrbidJordan 1,512940
IfraneMorocco 3,9002,423
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,24610,096
IlorinNigeria 5,2583,268
InchonNorth Korea 7,0154,359
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7152,308
IslamabadPakistan 3,2542,022
IquitosPeru 11,9547,428
IloiloPhilippines 8,7225,420
IasiRomania 813505
IcaRussia 7,2954,533
IlirnejRussia 6,7324,183
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6064,105
IrkutskRussia 4,6922,915
Ivdel’Russia 2,1791,354
IbizaSpain 3,0901,920
IspartaTurkey 1,114692
IstanbulTurkey 922573
IzmirTurkey 1,236768
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,081672
IzmailUkraine 726451
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5625,942
Independence, KsUsa 9,7086,033
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9955,589
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2375,740
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4975,280
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7276,045
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0615,630
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5085,287
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2525,128
IsokaZambia 6,2683,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -