Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8681,782
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0041,867
JuninArgentina 13,3318,284
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6967,268
JacobinaBrazil 10,0416,239
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3165,789
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2915,773
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9886,828
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1066,902
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6185,356
JiuquanChina 4,8453,011
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5587,182
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8526,122
JimaniDominican Republic 10,0016,215
JoensuuFinland 1,9261,197
JokioinenFinland 1,8991,180
JyvskylFinland 1,9841,233
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2773,279
JulianehbGreenland 5,3973,354
JagdalpurIndia 4,9943,103
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8975,529
JerusalemIsrael 1,595991
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4477,113
JosNigeria 4,8863,036
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7072,304
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6982,298
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2992,050
JhelumPakistan 3,3452,079
JiwaniPakistan 3,1401,951
JuliacaPeru 12,6437,857
JakutskRussia 5,6933,537
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 555345
JenisejskRussia 3,8082,367
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7424,811
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3394,560
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1735,079
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7071,682
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2652,029
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0895,026
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7772,347
JubaSudan 4,6212,872
JokkmokkSweden 2,5281,571
JönköpingSweden 2,0821,294
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0851,296
JendoubaTunisia 2,6541,649
JerbaTunisia 2,6781,664
JerseyUk 3,0081,869
JaltaUkraine 356221
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8696,133
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4995,903
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5785,952
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1505,686
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5625,321
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3875,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -