Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9031,804
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8711,784
KhostAfghanistan 3,0371,887
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7501,709
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7449,162
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9417,420
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8241,133
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 891554
KandiBenin 5,1083,174
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0645,632
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9544,943
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9554,944
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1245,670
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4195,232
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1095,039
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1594,449
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1594,448
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6244,116
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8534,880
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1561,961
KashiChina 3,1431,953
KunmingChina 6,1063,794
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0383,752
KhargaEgypt 2,3851,482
KosseirEgypt 2,2391,392
KajaaniFinland 2,1291,323
KuopioFinland 1,9881,235
KuusamoFinland 2,2801,417
KarlsruheGermany 2,2441,394
KasselGermany 2,1721,350
KonstanzGermany 2,1971,365
KumasiGhana 5,7933,600
KalamataGreece 1,6671,036
KerkiraGreece 1,6441,022
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6621,033
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3513,325
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1622,586
KankanGuinea 5,9753,713
KindiaGuinea 6,2543,886
KissidougouGuinea 6,1133,799
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4287,723
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1874,466
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1884,467
KeszthelyHungary 1,601995
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9242,438
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1883,224
KotaIndia 4,0672,527
KozhikodeIndia 5,2473,260
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4706,506
KermanIran 2,3941,488
KermanshahIran 1,505935
Khoram AbadIran 1,6441,022
KilkennyIreland 3,3162,061
KingstonJamaica 10,3706,444
KagoshimaJapan 7,7174,795
KanazawaJapan 7,7514,817
KaruizawaJapan 7,8944,906
KatsuuraJapan 8,1025,034
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9744,955
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4844,651
KobeJapan 7,8014,847
KochiJapan 7,7744,831
KofuJapan 7,9474,938
KumagayaJapan 7,9634,948
KumamotoJapan 7,6344,744
KumejimaJapan 7,8384,871
KureJapan 7,6554,757
KushiroJapan 7,7384,809
KutchanJapan 7,5314,680
KyotoJapan 7,8114,854
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2952,048
KitaleKenya 5,0153,116
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0561,278
KufraLibya 2,7661,719
KaunasLithuania 1,408875
KlaipedaLithuania 1,603996
KybartaiLithuania 1,445898
KarongaMalawi 6,2403,877
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5354,682
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6005,344
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7334,805
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6634,762
KuantanMalaysia 7,8014,847
KuchingMalaysia 8,5235,296
KayesMali 5,7853,595
KeniebaMali 5,9023,668
KidalMali 4,5572,832
KitaMali 5,7593,578
KoutiaMali 5,5393,442
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1367,542
KisinevMoldova 709441
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8353,626
KhatgalMongolia 4,4832,786
KhovdMongolia 3,9732,469
KhujirtMongolia 4,8052,986
KhutagMongolia 4,6952,917
KenitraMorocco 3,9602,461
KalewaMyanmar 5,5913,475
KathaMyanmar 5,6773,528
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9484,318
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8193,616
KengtungMyanmar 6,1403,816
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4973,416
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3195,169
KathmanduNepal 4,5852,849
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4008,948
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,49710,251
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,52910,272
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,55010,285
KarioiNew Zealand 16,50210,255
KawerauNew Zealand 16,52410,268
KopuaNew Zealand 16,58910,308
KanoNigeria 4,6952,918
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1514,443
KarasjokNorway 2,6991,677
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7511,709
KristiansandNorway 2,4311,511
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6821,666
KhasabOman 2,7251,693
KarachiPakistan 3,4862,166
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4882,167
KhanpurPakistan 3,4282,130
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2111,995
KororPalau 9,9066,156
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,403872
KlodzkoPoland 1,6621,033
KoszalinPoland 1,8011,119
KrakowPoland 1,432890
KalakanRussia 5,3403,319
KaliningradRussia 1,571976
KamenskoeRussia 7,0994,411
KandalaksaRussia 2,3741,476
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5321,574
KazanRussia 1,326824
KemRussia 2,1141,314
KerchRussia 15294
KhabarovskRussia 6,7934,221
KirenskRussia 4,7382,944
KirovRussia 1,600994
KljuciRussia 7,4484,628
KolpasevRussia 3,2692,032
KorfRussia 7,2834,526
KostromaRussia 1,313816
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3303,312
KotlasRussia 1,7791,105
KrasnodarRussia 13684
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7101,063
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7921,114
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8732,407
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9222,437
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,198745
KurganRussia 2,1661,346
KurskRussia 654406
KyraRussia 5,3013,294
KigaliRwanda 5,3953,353
KoldaSenegal 6,1703,834
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2013,853
KosiceSlovakia 1,303810
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4295,238
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9674,329
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8813,655
KadugliSudan 3,9772,471
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1101,933
KassalaSudan 3,4032,115
KhartoumSudan 3,4242,128
KostiSudan 3,6912,294
KalmarSweden 1,9041,183
KaresuandoSweden 2,6451,643
KarlstadSweden 2,2151,377
KristianstadSweden 1,9971,241
KamishliSyria 1,031641
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6944,160
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1264,428
Khon KaenThailand 6,7524,196
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8584,262
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8144,234
KairouanTunisia 2,6071,620
KahramanmarasTurkey 943586
KarsTurkey 729453
KastamonuTurkey 626389
KayseriTurkey 841522
KonyaTurkey 1,009627
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7191,068
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3521,461
KinlossUk 3,0811,914
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 462287
KievUkraine 742461
KirillovkaUkraine 200124
KirovogradUkraine 527327
KlepininoUkraine 309192
KomissarovkaUkraine 417259
Kovel’Ukraine 1,143710
Krovoj RogUkraine 435270
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7315,425
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1905,710
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4345,862
Keene, NhUsa 7,9604,946
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7685,448
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9996,213
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1086,281
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6355,987
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2925,153
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8936,148
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9705,574
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0026,216
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2305,736
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4345,241
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3364,559
KabompoZambia 6,7774,211
KabweZambia 6,7954,223
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7894,219
KafirondaZambia 6,5974,099
KaomaZambia 6,8964,285
KasamaZambia 6,2943,911
KasempaZambia 6,7374,187
KawambwaZambia 6,2743,899
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0434,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -