Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9171,813
LuandaAngola 6,5884,094
LuenaAngola 6,6834,153
La PlataArgentina 13,1438,167
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7957,951
La RiojaArgentina 13,4138,335
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4818,377
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0269,337
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6057,833
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4909,004
LavertonAustralia 14,0948,758
LearmonthAustralia 10,7516,681
LongreachAustralia 13,0768,125
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0768,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7789,183
Low HeadAustralia 14,4328,968
LinzAustria 1,8221,132
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9941,861
LerwickUk 2,9951,861
La PazBolivia 12,5727,813
LavrasBrazil 11,1836,949
LencoisBrazil 10,2216,351
LinharesBrazil 10,6806,637
LondrinaBrazil 11,8047,335
LomBulgaria 1,197744
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2525,128
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1875,088
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0604,387
Langara, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9404,934
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0075,597
London, OnCanada 8,4455,248
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1233,805
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9644,949
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1355,677
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0533,140
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7828,564
LanzhouChina 5,4623,394
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8923,040
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0896,891
LimonCosta Rica 11,4827,135
LarnacaCyprus 1,298807
LimassolCyprus 1,334829
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5044,042
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0833,780
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3521,461
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,7986,088
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8356,112
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8426,116
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8096,096
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0867,510
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4147,714
LuxorEgypt 2,3151,439
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5547,180
Laucala BayFiji 15,2389,469
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7901,112
Le MansFrance 2,8571,776
LilleFrance 2,6161,625
LyonFrance 2,5521,586
LambarnGabon 5,8733,649
LastourvilleGabon 5,7763,589
LibrevilleGabon 5,7923,600
LeipzigGermany 1,9691,224
LindenbergGermany 1,8681,161
LamiaGreece 1,510938
LarissaGreece 1,463909
LemnosGreece 1,263785
LimnosGreece 1,249776
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4365,863
LabeGuinea 6,1073,795
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2487,611
La CeibaHonduras 11,2146,969
La MesaHonduras 11,3067,026
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5602,212
LudhianaIndia 3,6512,269
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4331,512
LatinaItaly 2,0771,291
LatronicoItaly 1,9081,186
LecceItaly 1,7411,082
LodwarKenya 4,7782,969
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4404,002
LiepajaLatvia 1,6551,029
LaukuvaLithuania 1,537955
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3981,490
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,484922
LabuanMalaysia 8,5895,337
LuqaMalta 2,2751,414
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5325,923
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5817,197
LashioMyanmar 5,8763,651
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,37010,173
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,53910,278
LincolnNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,53810,277
LagosNigeria 5,5103,424
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5841,605
LillehammerNorway 2,4441,519
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4852,165
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2257,596
LimaPeru 12,9088,021
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6215,357
LisbonPortugal 3,9102,430
LeninbadRussia 2,6251,631
LevsiRussia 2,3611,467
LungiSierra Leone 6,4003,977
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8181,130
LanzaroteSpain 4,8453,011
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2141,997
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2481,397
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2411,393
LatakiaSyria 1,185736
LampangThailand 6,3603,952
LoeiThailand 6,5944,098
Lop BuriThailand 6,7164,173
LomeTogo 5,6713,524
LeemingUk 2,9281,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9941,861
London, EnglandUk 2,8491,771
London-GatwickUk 2,8431,767
LynehamUk 2,9651,842
L’VovUkraine 1,136706
LjubasevkaUkraine 631392
LozovajaUkraine 347216
LubnyUkraine 583362
LuckUkraine 1,067663
LuganskUkraine 294183
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8485,498
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1656,317
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2346,360
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6966,025
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9644,949
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7616,066
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5235,918
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3826,452
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9195,542
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6085,971
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6295,362
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6626,004
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7876,703
Larned, KsUsa 9,7406,052
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8996,151
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5016,526
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5715,326
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4725,886
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9034,911
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1315,674
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4775,889
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4285,859
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6685,387
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2005,717
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1075,659
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4635,880
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8645,508
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4565,876
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7674,827
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4285,859
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8105,475
Libby, MtUsa 9,2105,723
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3695,822
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6265,360
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9205,543
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7506,059
Llano, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5995,965
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8236,725
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8006,711
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8176,722
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3616,438
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8845,520
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1085,660
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7506,059
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0865,025
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2866,392
Luling, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4735,887
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8365,491
LivingstoneZambia 7,2084,479
LundaziZambia 6,5034,041
LusakaZambia 6,9024,289
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8914,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -