Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4841,544
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6181,627
MilianaAlgeria 3,1641,966
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2924,531
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8599,855
Malarg EArgentina 14,0298,718
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3188,898
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3238,279
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2948,261
MendozaArgentina 13,8048,578
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,7968,573
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7937,950
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2858,256
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8349,840
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0636,875
MeekatharraAustralia 11,4137,092
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0888,754
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1078,766
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6668,492
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7998,575
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5047,770
MuharraqBahrain 2,4611,529
MinskBelarus 1,153717
MogilevBelarus 1,051653
MaunBotswana 7,4904,654
MacapaBrazil 9,9436,179
MacauBrazil 9,2595,753
MaceioBrazil 9,5645,943
MachadoBrazil 11,2847,012
ManausBrazil 10,8886,766
MarabaBrazil 10,2286,356
MaringaBrazil 11,8637,372
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3406,425
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5266,541
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8936,147
MonteiroBrazil 9,5185,915
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7406,674
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3875,833
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0996,276
MamfeCameroon 5,2733,277
MarouaCameroon 4,5592,833
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4804,027
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9054,912
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0085,598
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8114,854
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0145,601
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9215,544
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3044,539
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3134,544
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8334,868
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8554,881
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7455,434
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7114,791
Morden, MbCanada 8,6145,353
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1855,086
MoundouChad 4,6682,901
MatecanaColombia 11,4197,096
MoroniComoros 6,4404,002
MosnovCzech Republic 1,544959
MarstalDenmark 2,1691,348
Melville HallDominica 9,4795,890
MichesDominican Republic 9,7536,061
MocaDominican Republic 9,8226,103
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8626,128
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,8576,125
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,8206,102
MilagroEcuador 12,2837,633
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8871,172
MinyaEgypt 2,0991,305
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4943,414
MassawaEritrea 3,3842,103
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3812,101
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9711,225
MarseilleFrance 2,5991,615
MontpellierFrance 2,6901,671
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8846,142
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,39410,809
MakokouGabon 5,6263,496
MayumbaGabon 6,1303,809
MitzicGabon 5,6623,518
MkamboGabon 5,5353,439
MoandaGabon 5,8213,617
MouilaGabon 5,9553,701
MagdeburgGermany 2,0361,265
MunichGermany 1,9971,241
MünsterGermany 2,3041,432
MethoniGreece 1,7051,060
MilosGreece 1,539956
MitiliniGreece 1,221759
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,221759
MacentaGuinea 6,1493,821
MamouGuinea 6,1723,835
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0166,845
MiskolcHungary 1,337831
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0413,133
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0282,503
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3752,719
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1703,213
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6325,985
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5336,546
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4854,652
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6277,225
MashhadIran 2,0911,299
Malin HeadIreland 3,3002,051
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2241,382
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8251,134
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0481,273
MilanItaly 2,2291,385
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,2671,409
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1771,353
ManIvory Coast 6,1153,800
MaebashiJapan 7,9234,923
MaizuruJapan 7,7514,816
MakurazakiJapan 7,7214,798
MatsueJapan 7,5994,722
MatsumotoJapan 7,8654,887
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7004,785
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1995,095
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8796,139
MishimaJapan 8,0144,980
MitoJapan 8,0154,981
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1305,052
MiyakoJapan 7,8544,881
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8424,873
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7414,810
MiyazakiJapan 7,7484,815
MombetsuJapan 7,5734,706
MoriokaJapan 7,8014,848
MuroranJapan 7,5894,716
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8404,872
MutsuJapan 7,6824,774
Ma’AnJordan 1,7761,104
MafraqJordan 1,528950
MombasaKenya 5,5673,459
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3593,330
MaseruLesotho 8,4475,249
MonroviaLiberia 6,4063,981
MisratahLibya 2,4931,549
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9104,294
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1504,443
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5474,690
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4004,599
MakhangaMalawi 6,9624,326
MangochiMalawi 6,7304,182
MwmosaMalawi 6,9124,295
MzimbaMalawi 6,4564,012
MzuzuMalawi 6,4053,980
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8554,881
MersingMalaysia 7,9574,944
MiriMalaysia 8,5705,325
MaleMaldives 5,7703,586
MenakaMali 4,7242,935
MoptiMali 5,2623,270
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5137,776
MazatlanMexico 11,5267,162
MeridaMexico 10,9036,775
Mexico CityMexico 11,5687,188
MonterreyMexico 11,0096,841
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6387,232
MaantyMongolia 5,1113,176
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1023,171
MatadMongolia 5,6653,520
MurenMongolia 4,5142,805
MarrakechMorocco 4,2402,635
MeknesMorocco 3,9032,426
MideltMorocco 3,9182,435
MaputoMozambique 8,0204,984
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7864,217
MandalayMyanmar 5,8193,616
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8853,657
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7504,195
MindatMyanmar 5,7003,542
MonywaMyanmar 5,7373,565
MyeikMyanmar 6,7504,195
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6733,525
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,4281,509
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,39910,191
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,39510,188
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,44810,221
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,46910,234
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5037,148
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5137,154
MagariaNiger 4,5842,849
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3952,731
MaradiNiger 4,6442,886
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4752,781
MakurdiNigeria 5,1133,177
MinnaNigeria 5,0403,132
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1864,466
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6671,657
MajisOman 2,9121,809
MasirahOman 3,3932,108
Muscat  Oman 3,0811,914
MultanPakistan 3,3662,092
MurreePakistan 3,2572,024
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7837,322
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4087,710
MoyobambaPeru 12,4137,713
MactanPhilippines 8,8635,508
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2995,157
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6812,287
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5733,463
MagadanRussia 6,7814,214
MahackalaRussia 814506
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0251,880
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0261,880
MarkovoRussia 7,0274,367
MinusinskRussia 3,8352,383
MogocaRussia 5,5793,467
MoscowRussia 1,090678
MurmanskRussia 2,5651,594
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3931,487
MatamSenegal 5,8203,616
MogadishuSomalia 4,9433,071
MadridSpain 3,3942,109
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4062,117
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8231,754
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6602,274
MelillaSpain 3,6222,251
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3152,060
MalakalSudan 4,1042,550
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0785,020
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,3871,483
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1653,831
Mae SariangThailand 6,2483,883
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4083,982
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8944,284
MalatyaTurkey 845525
MersinTurkey 1,068663
MuglaTurkey 1,272790
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9771,850
ManstonUk 2,7361,700
MeloUruguay 12,6937,888
MercedesUruguay 13,0358,100
MontevideoUruguay 13,0138,087
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4915,898
Madison, FlUsa 9,6075,970
Madison, InUsa 8,9975,591
Madison, NeUsa 9,2685,759
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8305,487
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5585,940
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6665,385
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3995,841
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9195,542
Marion, InUsa 8,8675,510
Marion, NcUsa 9,1075,659
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4395,244
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0616,252
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,6265,360
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8354,869
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7775,454
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1406,301
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3365,802
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6485,995
Medford, WiUsa 8,6905,400
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6115,972
Mena, ArUsa 9,8096,095
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7996,089
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2446,366
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3375,802
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9186,163
Midland, TxUsa 10,4716,507
Milan, MnUsa 8,9395,555
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9435,557
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1495,685
Milford, DeUsa 8,4585,256
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4285,859
Millen, GaUsa 9,3875,833
Millport, OhUsa 8,6145,353
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9734,954
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7815,457
Minden, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8365,491
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0215,606
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3315,798
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9256,167
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0405,617
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1175,665
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9395,555
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6776,014
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0796,263
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3745,204
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1075,659
Moro, OrUsa 9,6886,020
Morris, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9645,570
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5415,307
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1325,674
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5495,313
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8194,859
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2885,772
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3545,813
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6845,396
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8006,090
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2996,400
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6476,616
MaracayVenezuela 10,3776,448
MaturinVenezuela 10,0886,269
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6526,619
MeridaVenezuela 10,7726,694
MagoyeZambia 6,9794,337
MansaZambia 6,4213,990
MbalaZambia 6,1403,816
MfuweZambia 6,6234,116
MisamfuZambia 6,2803,902
MonguZambia 6,9794,337
MpikaZambia 6,4774,025
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6604,139
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9204,300
MumbwaZambia 6,8834,277
MwinilungaZambia 6,5704,083
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3874,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -