Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8391,764
NeuquenArgentina 14,1388,786
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3898,320
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2949,504
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3977,704
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3428,912
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4568,362
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7986,089
NatitingouBenin 5,2783,280
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0896,891
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9033,047
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2073,236
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4103,983
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2885,772
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8474,255
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1014,413
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5694,704
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5745,328
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0725,016
N’DjamenaChad 4,3532,705
NanchangChina 6,8644,265
NanjingChina 6,8394,250
NanningChina 6,7054,167
NicosiaCyprus 1,277794
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0721,287
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7756,074
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9596,188
NegeleEthiopia 4,5282,814
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1359,405
NandiFiji 15,1359,405
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0241,258
NancyFrance 2,4051,495
NantesFrance 3,0081,869
NiceFrance 2,4381,515
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9651,221
NurembergGermany 2,0471,272
NurnbergGermany 2,0501,274
NaxosGreece 1,451902
NanortalikGreenland 5,3813,344
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3473,323
NordGreenland 4,4042,737
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5133,426
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1353,812
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6172,869
New DelhiIndia 3,9072,428
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0001,243
NaganoJapan 7,8474,876
NagasakiJapan 7,5814,711
NagoJapan 7,9044,911
NagoyaJapan 7,8814,898
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9134,917
NaraJapan 7,8424,873
NazeJapan 7,8804,897
NemuroJapan 7,7804,834
NiigataJapan 7,8064,851
NikkoJapan 7,9254,925
NobeokaJapan 7,7174,796
NairobiKenya 5,2653,272
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1998,824
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0541,898
NidaLithuania 1,581982
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6784,150
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4794,648
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4203,990
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5674,081
NaraMali 5,4283,373
NioroMali 5,5693,461
NemaMauritania 5,3063,297
NouakchottMauritania 5,8233,619
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6949,131
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,61110,322
NelsonNew Zealand 16,41010,198
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,37810,177
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,60210,317
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5227,160
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2382,633
NiameyNiger 4,9403,070
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7551,712
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8561,775
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8152,370
NawabshahPakistan 3,4572,148
NokkundiPakistan 2,8741,786
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4097,711
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3065,162
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5501,584
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6963,540
NikolaevRussia 487303
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7784,212
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7434,812
NizneangarskRussia 4,8913,039
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2762,657
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3211,442
NovgorodRussia 1,464909
NovosibirskRussia 3,2542,022
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9523,699
No. 6Sudan 2,8571,776
NyalaSudan 3,9812,474
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8314,245
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6104,107
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1664,453
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4193,989
NarathiwatThailand 7,4794,648
NigdeTurkey 941585
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,504934
Nikopol’Ukraine 330205
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7395,431
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7395,431
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3275,796
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0086,219
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6185,977
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9844,961
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3035,160
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5625,320
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9705,574
New London, WiUsa 8,6875,398
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0816,264
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0966,274
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9535,563
New YorkUsa 8,2355,117
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2525,128
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2495,126
Newark, NjUsa 8,2695,139
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4175,231
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2845,769
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7526,060
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5385,927
Newport, TnUsa 9,1615,693
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5524,693
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7045,409
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2875,771
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9186,163
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3485,809
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4995,903
Norton, KsUsa 9,5845,955
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6765,391
NdolaZambia 6,6334,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -