Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4202,125
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0542,519
OranArgentina 12,7747,938
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7746,695
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6987,891
OstendeBelgium 2,6261,632
ObidosBrazil 10,4446,490
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2783,280
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9684,952
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9694,952
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5939,068
OdenseDenmark 2,1901,361
OtavaloEcuador 11,9887,450
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6449,721
OuluFinland 2,2411,392
OroomiehIran 1,093679
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3661,470
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9333,687
ObihiroJapan 7,6754,770
OfunatoJapan 7,8844,899
OitaJapan 7,6664,764
OkayamaJapan 7,7164,795
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8944,905
OmaezakiJapan 8,0074,976
OmuJapan 7,5334,681
OnahamaJapan 7,9984,970
OsakaJapan 7,8224,861
OshimaJapan 8,0715,015
OtaruJapan 7,5254,676
OwaseJapan 7,9154,918
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1982,608
OujoaMorocco 3,5732,220
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6399,097
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,29410,125
OphirNew Zealand 16,29610,126
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,56810,296
OtautauNew Zealand 16,21510,076
OcotalNicaragua 11,3807,072
OrlandNorway 2,6391,640
OsloNorway 2,3701,473
OhotskRussia 6,4684,019
OkhotskRussia 6,4684,019
OlekminskRussia 5,3133,302
OlenekRussia 4,7132,929
OmskRussia 2,6491,646
OnegaRussia 1,9871,235
OrenburgRussia 1,385860
OymyakonRussia 6,2063,856
OviedoSpain 3,4482,143
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4121,499
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0631,903
OdessaUkraine 569354
OvrucUkraine 903561
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2265,733
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3085,784
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6815,394
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8466,118
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6035,346
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9604,946
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9356,174
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4725,886
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9215,543
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2905,773
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0985,653
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7376,051
Orono, MeUsa 7,6334,743
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7125,414
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1685,076
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0115,600
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4725,886
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2215,730
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5995,343
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8096,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -