Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5799,681
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3753,962
ParanaArgentina 13,1088,146
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7147,901
PehuajoArgentina 13,4918,383
PergaminoArgentina 13,2618,240
PigeArgentina 13,6408,476
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3518,296
PosadasArgentina 12,4577,741
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7537,925
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8788,624
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1268,157
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6597,245
Port HedlandAustralia 10,9216,787
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2193,243
ParakouBenin 5,2923,289
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6205,978
ParacatuBrazil 11,0026,837
ParanaBrazil 10,7036,651
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7737,316
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5197,158
ParintinsBrazil 10,5956,584
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4825,892
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2627,620
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0866,889
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8426,116
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7286,045
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4926,520
PeixeBrazil 10,7166,659
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8956,149
PicosBrazil 9,7826,079
PiraiBrazil 11,2156,969
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0516,867
PompeuBrazil 11,0236,850
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0757,504
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1766,323
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0137,465
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6387,232
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3097,649
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6146,595
PosseBrazil 10,7166,659
PlevenBulgaria 1,107688
PlovdivBulgaria 1,152716
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2944,533
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4195,231
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5784,088
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0014,972
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2005,096
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1045,036
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8784,274
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1715,699
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5515,314
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4575,256
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7585,442
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8085,474
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5575,318
ParronChile 14,0318,719
Puerto AysenChile 14,8249,212
Puerto MonttChile 14,6429,099
Punta ArenasChile 15,0459,349
PingbianChina 6,4794,026
PeralesColombia 11,4097,089
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7036,651
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6027,210
PragueCzech Republic 1,8241,133
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,0196,226
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8106,096
PoloDominican Republic 9,9836,203
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7936,085
PichilingueEcuador 12,1877,573
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2557,615
PuyoEcuador 12,1117,526
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7181,068
ParisFrance 2,6871,670
PerpignanFrance 2,8041,742
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0516,867
Port-GentilGabon 5,9403,691
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8848,006
PotsdamGermany 1,9421,207
PatrasGreece 1,602995
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4753,402
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2783,280
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4375,864
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,0306,233
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0676,877
PecsHungary 1,534953
PambanIndia 5,6433,507
PuneIndia 4,4752,781
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9874,963
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5705,326
PadovaItaly 2,0311,262
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0811,293
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2191,379
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2311,387
PantelleriaItaly 2,3971,489
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1661,346
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4291,510
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0481,273
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9431,207
PiacenzaItaly 2,2081,372
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1921,362
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0231,257
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1011,306
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8961,178
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1081,310
PrizziItaly 2,2341,388
PakseLaos 7,0844,402
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4574,634
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6094,729
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6494,753
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6707,252
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,557967
PatheinMyanmar 6,1173,801
PutaoMyanmar 5,5363,440
PyiMyanmar 5,9933,724
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5079,015
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,55110,285
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1596,934
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4753,402
PohangNorth Korea 7,3074,541
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8504,257
PadidanPakistan 3,3922,108
PanjgurPakistan 3,1161,936
ParachinarPakistan 3,0121,872
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2242,004
PeshawarPakistan 3,1171,937
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2297,599
PilarParaguay 12,5967,827
PiscoPeru 12,9758,063
PiuraPeru 12,6147,838
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3497,674
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5045,284
PoznanPoland 1,6951,053
PrzemyslPoland 1,218757
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7032,301
PortalegrePortugal 3,7482,329
Porto Portugal 3,7502,330
PavelecRussia 865538
PecoraRussia 2,4131,500
PermRussia 1,8011,119
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6334,743
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7731,102
PjatigorskRussia 442275
PoronajskRussia 7,1904,468
PskovRussia 1,470913
PodorSenegal 5,8623,643
PopradSlovakia 1,382859
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9865,584
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0444,999
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9511,834
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7963,602
Port SudanSudan 2,9421,828
ParamariboSuriname 9,7956,087
PiteňSweden 2,3681,472
PalmyraSyria 1,277794
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,76810,420
PhetchabunThailand 6,6284,119
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5334,060
PhraeThailand 6,4223,991
PhuketThailand 7,1054,415
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0774,398
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8314,245
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8894,281
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8806,140
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1271,943
PoltavaUkraine 479298
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8928,011
PradoUruguay 13,0158,088
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9398,041
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1475,684
Pana, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Paoli, InUsa 9,0485,622
Paris, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7205,419
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9716,196
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6375,988
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9846,204
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7556,062
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5715,947
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8866,143
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Perry, OkUsa 9,8496,120
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3985,219
Philo, OhUsa 8,7545,440
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6846,639
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1675,696
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7866,081
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6685,387
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0475,622
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6155,353
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2355,117
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9754,956
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5715,948
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7116,035
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6685,387
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0115,600
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6355,987
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4005,841
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2916,395
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2915,152
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4005,841
Portage, WiUsa 8,7355,428
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8134,855
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6535,998
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9195,542
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8566,125
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2635,756
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5995,344
Princeton, InUsa 9,2395,741
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0304,990
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9276,168
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7496,680
PetaukeZambia 6,7394,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -