Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1448,168
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8667,995
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4768,374
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8889,252
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7417,918
RosarioArgentina 13,2098,208
RichmondAustralia 14,2758,870
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5498,419
RecifeBrazil 9,3735,825
RemansoBrazil 10,0366,237
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0327,477
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1856,950
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9117,402
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3607,059
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7735,452
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2775,144
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7055,409
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7085,411
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1503,821
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9935,588
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5334,681
RuoqiangChina 4,1022,549
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9256,789
RandersDenmark 2,2501,398
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9506,183
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7706,071
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,48110,241
RumipambaEcuador 12,1177,530
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8521,151
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0351,264
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8891,174
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6626,004
RostockGermany 2,0521,275
RhodesGreece 1,360845
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8552,396
ReykhólarIceland 4,1282,565
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1122,555
RamsarIran 1,452903
RashtIran 1,356843
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2522,021
RadicofaniItaly 2,1131,313
Resia PassItaly 2,1081,310
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0111,249
RivoltoItaly 1,9311,200
Rolle PassItaly 2,0211,256
RomeItaly 2,0921,300
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1181,316
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9011,181
RumoiJapan 7,5044,663
RigaLatvia 1,553965
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,478918
RodriguesMauritius 7,7384,809
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4272,751
RabatMorocco 3,9882,478
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2233,867
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3484,566
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,43510,213
RangioraNew Zealand 16,44710,220
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,28810,121
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,49510,250
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,28610,120
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,40010,191
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,63810,339
RivasNicaragua 11,5387,170
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3792,100
RebolyRussia 2,0311,262
Rostov On DonRussia 186115
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4931,549
RagaSudan 4,3442,699
RashadSudan 3,8582,397
RenkSudan 3,8462,390
RumbekSudan 4,4372,757
RanongThailand 6,9494,318
Roi EtThailand 6,8504,257
RizeTurkey 588365
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2081,372
Razdel’NajaUkraine 624388
RomnyUkraine 630392
RovnoUkraine 1,021634
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7651,718
RochaUruguay 12,8557,988
Racine, WiUsa 8,7965,466
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9395,555
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2995,778
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2995,778
Reading, PaUsa 8,3985,219
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2366,361
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3815,829
Redding, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7736,694
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2546,372
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9165,540
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7175,417
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7175,417
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8805,518
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2585,131
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1315,674
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9055,534
Rockville, InUsa 9,0075,597
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1855,708
Rome, GaUsa 9,4485,871
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5565,317
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9426,178
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4306,482
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5155,291
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1975,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -