Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,5091,559
ShkoderAlbania 1,546961
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7741,724
SaltaArgentina 12,9888,071
San AntonioArgentina 14,0338,720
San LuisArgentina 13,6438,478
San RafaelArgentina 13,8828,626
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7088,518
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1098,146
SarmientoArgentina 14,5879,064
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3268,903
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3238,901
SalzburgAustria 1,9121,188
SakiAzerbaijan 901560
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,135706
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,038645
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5253,433
SaveBenin 5,4243,371
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2847,633
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,566973
SalvadorBrazil 10,0476,243
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4647,745
SantaremBrazil 10,4216,476
SantosBrazil 11,4917,141
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4557,118
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5486,555
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5115,910
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0867,510
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4647,745
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2536,993
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6295,984
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6086,592
São PauloBrazil 11,4797,133
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3897,077
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0337,477
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9616,190
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9666,193
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9886,828
SobralBrazil 9,4235,855
SoureBrazil 9,8106,096
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3306,419
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7177,903
SurubimBrazil 9,4145,850
SadovoBulgaria 1,140708
SandanskiBulgaria 1,292803
SofiaBulgaria 1,231765
SiemreapCambodia 7,0744,396
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1874,466
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9885,585
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4324,618
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3163,925
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5935,340
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3065,161
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7824,215
Scott, SkCanada 8,6315,363
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0864,404
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3454,564
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7474,814
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2244,489
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2935,154
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4655,260
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7764,211
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2304,493
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8125,476
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8155,478
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0294,368
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0833,159
SalCape Verde 6,4594,014
SantiagoChile 13,9838,689
SewellChile 13,9978,698
ShanghaiChina 7,0894,405
ShantouChina 7,2994,535
ShenyangChina 6,5164,049
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,1656,938
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7776,697
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5557,181
SibenikCroatia 1,7661,097
SplitCroatia 1,7311,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9281,198
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3041,432
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8136,098
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8196,101
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7706,071
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8146,099
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7536,061
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,8606,127
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8556,124
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8916,147
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9176,163
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,7726,072
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7736,073
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8286,107
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8706,134
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8576,125
San GabrielEcuador 11,9257,410
SalloumEgypt 1,9601,218
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1731,350
SohagEgypt 2,2401,392
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9621,219
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5427,172
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1878,816
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4651,532
StrasbourgFrance 2,3031,431
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6936,023
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7376,051
SukhumiGeorgia 394245
SchleswigGermany 2,2211,380
StuttgartGermany 2,1881,360
SamosGreece 1,311814
Skiros IslandGreece 1,365849
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6611,032
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3473,323
SiguiriGuinea 5,8763,651
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4197,096
SzegedHungary 1,388862
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6431,021
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1522,580
SagarIndia 4,3772,720
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3562,085
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1636,937
SemnanIran 1,7271,073
ShahroudIran 1,7601,093
ShirazIran 2,2241,382
ShannonIreland 3,4232,127
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3911,486
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8371,141
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7491,087
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2111,374
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4481,521
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9201,193
SigonellaItaly 2,1431,332
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2393,877
SagaJapan 7,5724,705
SaigoJapan 7,5624,699
SakaiJapan 7,6044,725
SakataJapan 7,7804,834
SapporoJapan 7,5534,694
SaseboJapan 7,5404,685
SendaiJapan 7,8964,907
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8014,848
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5654,701
ShinjoJapan 7,8214,860
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9324,929
ShirakawaJapan 7,9414,934
ShizuokaJapan 7,9914,965
SumotoJapan 7,8074,851
SuttsuJapan 7,5084,665
SuwaJapan 7,8894,902
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6049,075
SavannakhetLaos 6,8884,280
SiauliaiLithuania 1,507937
SiluteLithuania 1,561970
SkopjeMacedonia 1,392865
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8154,235
SalimaMalawi 6,6574,137
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7585,442
SibuMalaysia 8,5675,324
SanMali 5,4143,364
SegouMali 5,4983,417
SikassoMali 5,6443,507
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2754,521
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6647,248
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9513,077
SainshandMongolia 5,4133,364
SafiMorocco 4,2892,665
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5542,830
SittweMyanmar 5,7143,551
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5861,607
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7112,306
SaiqOman 3,0971,925
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5452,203
SurOman 3,2442,016
SialkotPakistan 3,4362,135
SibbiPakistan 3,1611,965
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4927,763
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0238,092
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0225,607
SandomierzPoland 1,317818
SniezkaPoland 1,7281,074
SuwalkiPoland 1,405873
SzczecinPoland 1,8681,161
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9862,477
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2273,248
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5835,955
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6464,751
Satu MareRomania 1,174730
SibiuRomania 1,087675
SulinaRomania 660410
SadrinskRussia 2,0841,295
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6331,015
SalekhardRussia 2,8281,757
SaratovRussia 842524
SejmcanRussia 6,5914,096
SelagoncyRussia 4,8333,003
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8354,869
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8113,611
SmolenskRussia 1,060659
SociRussia 301187
SortovalaRussia 1,8081,124
SuntarRussia 5,1083,174
SurgutRussia 2,8241,755
SverdlovskRussia 1,9521,213
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9191,193
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4095,847
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9303,685
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8933,662
SingaporeSingapore 8,0585,007
SliacSlovakia 1,457905
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0324,370
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6834,153
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5212,188
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1591,963
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2862,042
SevilleSpain 3,7282,317
SennarSudan 3,6372,260
ShambatSudan 3,4172,123
ShendiSudan 3,2912,045
StenseleSweden 2,4671,533
StockholmSweden 1,9901,237
StorlienSweden 2,5121,561
SundsvallSweden 2,2521,399
SantisSwitzerland 2,1911,361
SongeaTanzania 6,3123,922
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8014,226
SongkhlaThailand 7,3274,553
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7044,166
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0584,386
SurinThailand 6,9294,306
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3303,312
SokodeTogo 5,4153,365
SfaxTunisia 2,6261,632
SousseTunisia 2,5581,590
SamsunTurkey 549341
SiirtTurkey 955594
SivasTurkey 705438
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,1861,359
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2872,043
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2492,019
SarataUkraine 655407
SarnyUkraine 1,027638
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 348216
SumyUkraine 594369
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7721,722
SaltoUruguay 12,9018,017
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3976,461
Safford, AzUsa 10,6626,626
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8464,876
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8166,100
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2855,770
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9535,563
Salem, InUsa 9,0485,622
Salem, OrUsa 9,7356,049
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9176,162
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4566,498
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5456,553
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9126,781
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5126,533
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5835,955
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7656,690
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8496,742
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7636,688
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1955,714
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2995,157
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4045,843
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8216,103
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5335,924
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0485,622
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4315,861
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4475,871
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2755,763
Selma, AlUsa 9,7376,051
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1795,082
Seymour, InUsa 9,0485,622
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0875,647
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3535,812
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0446,242
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2045,720
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1045,657
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8195,480
Southport, NcUsa 9,0565,627
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7895,461
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2965,777
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3345,801
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6935,402
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1495,685
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5685,946
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2445,123
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8085,474
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2845,769
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5285,299
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2355,117
State College, PaUsa 8,4655,260
State University, MsUsa 9,7506,059
State University, NmUsa 10,6576,622
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7585,442
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7856,081
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2435,744
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4586,499
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0705,015
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8096,095
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2675,759
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5605,941
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3835,831
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3235,793
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1755,080
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4391,515
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9266,790
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5546,558
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3506,432
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8373,006
SocotraYemen 3,9982,485
SenangaZambia 7,0694,393
SerenjeZambia 6,6384,125
SeshekeZambia 7,1974,472
SolweziZambia 6,5804,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -