Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9629,297
UaupesBrazil 11,1656,938
UbatubaBrazil 11,3637,061
UberabaBrazil 11,2807,010
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8864,900
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8412,387
UpernavikGreenland 5,3123,301
UummannaqGreenland 5,2603,269
UdineItaly 1,9151,190
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1961,365
UenoJapan 7,8584,883
UnzendakeJapan 7,6094,728
UrakawaJapan 7,7084,790
UshibukaJapan 7,6324,743
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9644,949
UwajimaJapan 7,7304,804
UkmergeLithuania 1,390864
UtenaLithuania 1,371852
UlaangomMongolia 3,9542,457
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0403,132
UlgiiMongolia 3,8292,379
UliastaiMongolia 4,3562,707
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9522,456
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3233,308
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3054,540
UfaRussia 1,574978
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9862,477
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9193,057
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1994,473
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9453,073
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3191,441
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5274,677
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0023,730
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5474,068
Umm BeninSudan 3,6872,291
UmeňSweden 2,2671,409
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0054,353
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6834,153
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4564,012
UrfaTurkey 991616
UsakTurkey 1,087676
Uman’Ukraine 668415
UzgorodUkraine 1,229764
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6425,370
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7175,417
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8355,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -