Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1248,777
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7205,419
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3038,888
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9788,065
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5337,167
WoomeraAustralia 13,0668,119
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2346,981
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9214,301
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3695,200
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1525,066
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1275,050
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6025,346
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5135,290
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5615,320
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3116,407
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4277,722
WajimaJapan 7,7084,790
WakamatsuJapan 7,8944,906
WakayamaJapan 7,8334,867
WakkanaiJapan 7,3964,596
WajirKenya 4,9293,063
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0284,989
WindhoekNamibia 7,9184,921
WaihiNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,59210,311
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,55510,287
WaimateNew Zealand 16,38810,183
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,52510,269
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,58010,303
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,14610,033
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,60510,318
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,52910,272
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,147
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,48810,246
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,36710,171
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,38310,181
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,29110,124
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,40910,197
WintonNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,27510,113
WarsawPoland 1,420882
WroclawPoland 1,6551,028
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9524,320
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5452,203
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7621,717
WauSudan 4,3722,717
WaddingtonUk 2,8591,777
Waco, TxUsa 10,2846,391
Wake IslandUsa 11,0996,897
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6826,017
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2685,759
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2745,763
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5225,917
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Warren, OhUsa 8,6145,353
Warren, PaUsa 8,4235,234
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5855,335
Washington, IaUsa 9,1495,685
Washington, InUsa 9,0985,653
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7086,033
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0955,031
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9785,579
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7265,422
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8945,527
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5515,935
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8436,116
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5145,912
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2006,338
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8556,124
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7015,407
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4305,239
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,8196,102
West Point, GaUsa 9,5385,927
West Point, NyUsa 8,2355,117
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2435,744
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9575,566
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1126,284
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7086,033
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3265,795
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3045,160
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7415,432
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9305,549
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3755,204
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9025,532
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4305,239
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4365,243
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0285,610
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8775,516
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9825,581
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0586,250
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6685,387
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2285,734
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4786,511
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1405,679
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6645,384
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -