Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 828515
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,145712
YevlaxAzerbaijan 944587
YaoundeCameroon 5,3533,326
YokoCameroon 5,1403,194
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5574,696
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7074,789
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5575,317
YanjiChina 6,8354,247
YichangChina 6,3703,958
YinchuanChina 5,4923,413
YiningChina 3,3622,089
YariguiesColombia 11,0946,894
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8386,113
YasicaDominican Republic 9,8066,093
YazdIran 2,0931,301
YakushimaJapan 7,8134,855
YamagataJapan 7,8624,885
YamaguchiJapan 7,5864,714
YokkaichiJapan 7,8734,893
YokohamaJapan 8,0364,994
YonagoJapan 7,6194,735
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6984,784
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0036,216
YeMyanmar 6,4714,021
YolaNigeria 4,7662,961
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2874,528
YurimaguasPeru 12,3377,667
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9511,212
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3374,560
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8241,134
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2775,143
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4445,869
York, PaUsa 8,4865,273
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5745,328
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8476,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -