Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6371,638
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9311,200
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 836520
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8196,102
ZhengzhouChina 6,2763,900
ZhijiangChina 6,4724,022
ZagrebCroatia 1,7101,062
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0661,284
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6951,053
ZahedanIran 2,7001,678
ZanjanIran 1,349838
ZacatecasMexico 11,3997,084
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6003,480
ZinderNiger 4,5052,800
ZhobPakistan 3,1401,951
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,9855,584
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9875,585
ZamoscPoland 1,217756
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7681,098
ZigalovoRussia 4,6582,895
ZiganskRussia 5,2083,236
ZyryankaRussia 6,3293,933
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1451,954
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2471,396
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8113,611
ZonguldakTurkey 721448
ZaporizhiaUkraine 309192
ZitomirUkraine 840522
ZnamenkaUkraine 509316
ZolotonosaUkraine 584363
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3196,412
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9105,537
ZambeziZambia 6,7934,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -