Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7821,729
BustAfghanistan 2,7641,718
BatnaAlgeria 2,8851,793
BecharAlgeria 3,8062,365
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9231,816
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8922,419
BiskraAlgeria 2,9881,857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3942,109
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7909,191
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6809,122
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6979,133
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9958,697
ByrdAntarctica 16,13510,027
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6978,512
BarilocheArgentina 14,4879,002
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1588,176
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6728,496
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0398,724
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9916,830
BrestBelarus 1,249776
BrusselsBelgium 2,5271,570
Belize CityBelize 11,1386,921
BeninBenin 5,5873,472
BohiconBenin 5,5293,436
BermudaBermuda 8,3645,198
BageBrazil 12,6127,837
BambuiBrazil 11,1576,933
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0956,895
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6385,989
BarcelosBrazil 10,9386,797
BarraBrazil 10,2346,359
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9426,178
BarreirasBrazil 10,4576,498
BelémBrazil 9,8636,129
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0026,837
BelterraBrazil 10,4586,498
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1456,304
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1527,551
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4296,481
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9686,815
BrevesBrazil 10,0376,237
BurgasBulgaria 935581
BurundiBurundi 5,5563,453
BatouriCameroon 5,1613,207
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4814,649
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2265,733
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1154,422
Banff, AbCanada 8,9145,539
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0274,988
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3643,954
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9465,559
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3515,189
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8905,524
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0054,975
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8975,528
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6085,349
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6505,375
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8263,620
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8194,238
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7495,437
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9684,330
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0033,109
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2342,631
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7809,184
BeijingChina 6,1323,811
BarranquillaColombia 10,8376,734
Benito SalasColombia 11,5437,173
BogotáColombia 11,3147,030
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6401,019
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8863,036
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4143,365
BaniDominican Republic 9,9016,153
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9616,190
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8136,098
BahariyaEgypt 2,1281,323
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9841,233
BiarritzFrance 3,1141,935
BordeauxFrance 3,0041,866
BrestFrance 3,1831,978
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,60010,315
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,59810,314
BitamGabon 5,5323,438
BanjulGambia 6,2423,879
BerlinGermany 1,9281,198
BrockenGermany 2,0971,303
BokeGuinea 6,3203,927
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2983,914
BudapestHungary 1,464910
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,450901
BangaloreIndia 5,2083,237
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7602,958
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1773,217
BikanerIndia 3,6642,277
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2445,745
BabolsarIran 1,588987
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6361,638
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,334829
Bandar LengehIran 2,6231,630
BirjandIran 2,3131,438
BushehrIran 2,1961,365
BaghdadIraq 1,515941
BasraIraq 1,9111,187
BelmulletIreland 3,4782,161
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3502,081
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8001,119
BergamoItaly 2,1921,362
BolognaItaly 2,0981,303
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0531,276
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9441,208
BrindisiItaly 1,7331,077
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7463,571
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9223,680
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7981,739
BeirutLebanon 1,377856
BenghaziLibya 2,1791,354
BirzaiLithuania 1,461908
BitolaMacedonia 1,458906
BlantyreMalawi 6,8704,269
BvumbweMalawi 6,8964,285
BintuluMalaysia 8,5885,337
BamakoMali 5,6933,538
Bko-SMali 5,6973,540
BougounMali 5,7623,581
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9553,079
BaitagMongolia 4,0332,506
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1182,559
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9413,070
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5343,439
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5233,432
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6932,916
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3993,355
BulganMongolia 4,7762,968
BhamawMyanmar 5,7363,565
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,35910,166
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,51910,265
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3517,054
BilmaNiger 3,8212,375
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7212,934
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2992,050
BergenNorway 2,6621,654
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6611,653
BjornoyaNorway 3,3022,052
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7341,699
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6621,654
BadinPakistan 3,6262,254
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5172,185
BalakotPakistan 3,2252,004
BarkhanPakistan 3,2662,029
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3337,043
BascoPhilippines 7,9224,923
BialystokPoland 1,332828
BejaPortugal 3,8482,391
BragancaPortugal 3,5782,223
BistritaRomania 1,048651
BucharestRomania 959596
BajkitRussia 4,0242,501
BarabinskRussia 2,9631,842
BarnaulRussia 3,3022,052
BerezovoRussia 2,5891,609
BiserRussia 1,9621,219
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2303,871
BogdarinRussia 5,1823,220
BogucanyRussia 4,1132,556
BomnakRussia 6,0463,757
BorRussia 3,6892,293
BorzjaRussia 5,5513,450
BratskRussia 4,4082,739
BelgradeSerbia 1,384860
BoSierra Leone 6,3563,950
BontheSierra Leone 6,4434,004
BratislavaSlovakia 1,603996
BerberaSomalia 4,0122,493
BusanSouth Korea 7,3504,567
BadajozSpain 3,7232,313
BarcelonaSpain 2,9241,817
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3172,061
BabanusaSudan 3,9802,473
BaselSwitzerland 2,3181,441
BernSwitzerland 2,3341,451
BangkokThailand 6,7954,223
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7834,215
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4013,978
BizerteTunisia 2,5331,574
BalikesirTurkey 1,096681
BursaTurkey 982610
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,1901,361
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,2802,039
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2302,007
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2312,008
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9391,826
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9611,840
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8411,766
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6736,632
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3956,460
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5365,305
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9144,297
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9154,297
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7086,033
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0996,276
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5635,943
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9025,532
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9844,961
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6216,600
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4636,502
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0024,972
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8794,896
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4294,616
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7754,832
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5995,344
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2955,776
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2435,122
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5815,953
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4496,493
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9455,558
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9125,538
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2995,779
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2885,772
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7196,039
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2015,096
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5316,544
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7366,050
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5755,950
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2665,137
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9564,944
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6435,371
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2295,735
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3866,454
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1735,078
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6856,018
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0885,647
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2645,135
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8795,518
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4855,894
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8956,149
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8476,740
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3835,831
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7616,687
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7485,436
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7335,427
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3285,175
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1046,279
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9645,570
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1295,673
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9044,912
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8006,090
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5321,574
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1696,319
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5146,533
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4074,603
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4224,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -