Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Primorsko-Ahtarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Primorsko-Ahtarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Primorsko-Ahtarsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7901,734
TiranaAlbania 1,562971
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9122,431
TebessaAlgeria 2,7711,722
TimimounAlgeria 3,7712,344
TindoufAlgeria 4,5162,806
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0751,911
TrelewArgentina 14,1888,817
TucumanArgentina 13,1108,147
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0207,469
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0197,469
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9367,417
TibooburraAustralia 13,3338,285
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9568,051
TshaneBotswana 7,9604,947
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5856,578
TarauacaBrazil 12,1177,529
TauaBrazil 9,6155,975
TefeBrazil 11,2677,001
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6596,624
TeresinaBrazil 9,7226,041
TiriosBrazil 10,1456,304
TorresBrazil 12,1527,551
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7156,037
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6427,234
TriunfoBrazil 9,5955,962
TucuruiBrazil 10,1416,301
TuriacuBrazil 9,6485,995
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5764,086
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7705,450
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1775,081
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2485,126
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9154,918
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9694,952
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3495,188
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9784,957
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3255,795
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3045,160
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3125,165
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1665,075
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8744,893
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0484,380
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4558,983
TaiyuanChina 6,0123,736
TaoyuanChina 7,5204,673
TengchongChina 5,7743,588
TønderDenmark 2,2741,413
TylstrupDenmark 2,2831,419
TystofteDenmark 2,1321,325
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9516,184
TahrirEgypt 1,8281,136
TantaEgypt 1,8041,121
TallinEstonia 1,7371,079
TartuEstonia 1,572977
TampereFinland 1,9501,212
TurkuFinland 1,9151,190
ToulonFrance 2,5571,589
ToulouseFrance 2,8861,794
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,49110,248
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,40110,813
TchibanGabon 6,0563,763
TbilisiGeorgia 729453
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3661,470
TamaleGhana 5,5023,419
ThessalonikiGreece 1,371852
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,607999
TimehriGuyana 9,9786,201
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3897,077
TelaHonduras 11,2546,993
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5723,463
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5723,463
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8786,138
TabrizIran 1,109689
TeheranIran 1,593990
Tel AvivIsrael 1,585985
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7961,116
TarvisioItaly 1,8811,169
TermoliItaly 1,8981,179
TorinoItaly 2,3581,465
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3591,466
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2921,425
TrevicoItaly 1,9211,194
TrevisoItaly 2,0031,245
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8821,170
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3621,468
TabouIvory Coast 6,3703,958
TadotsuJapan 7,7334,806
TakadaJapan 7,8174,858
TakamatsuJapan 7,7514,817
TakayamaJapan 7,8254,862
TanegashimaJapan 7,8104,853
TatenoJapan 8,0184,983
TateyamaJapan 8,0855,024
TokushimaJapan 7,8054,850
TokyoJapan 8,0244,986
TomakomaiJapan 7,6004,723
TottoriJapan 7,6764,770
ToyamaJapan 7,7794,834
ToyookaJapan 7,7114,792
TsuJapan 7,8854,900
TsurugaJapan 7,7854,838
TsuyamaJapan 7,6924,780
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9241,196
TripoliLebanon 1,303810
TobrukLibya 1,9941,239
TripoliLibya 2,5961,613
TelsiaiLithuania 1,562971
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2234,488
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9524,942
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7394,809
ThyoloMalawi 6,9214,301
TawauMalaysia 8,8745,515
TessalitMali 4,4312,754
TimbuktuMali 4,9953,104
TombMali 4,9993,106
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4523,388
TacubayaMexico 11,5687,188
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2286,977
TarialanMongolia 4,6402,884
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4132,742
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6902,915
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1023,170
TangierMorocco 3,8232,376
TarfayaMorocco 4,8693,026
TazaMorocco 3,7662,340
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,9823,717
TaungooMyanmar 6,0793,778
ThandweMyanmar 5,9533,699
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6579,108
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,40010,191
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,29910,128
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,56810,296
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,50710,257
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,41710,202
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,41910,203
TemukaNew Zealand 16,38610,183
TimaruNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,33410,150
TahouaNiger 4,6202,871
TillaberyNiger 4,9223,058
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1454,440
TromsoNorway 2,8351,762
TrondheimNorway 2,5861,607
ThumraitOman 3,4762,160
TacnaPeru 12,8507,985
TarapotoPeru 12,4077,710
TrujilloPeru 12,7407,917
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8725,513
TorunPoland 1,605997
TimisoaraRomania 1,305811
TambovRussia 787489
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1641,345
TaraRussia 2,7431,704
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1741,973
TermezRussia 2,5931,611
TernejRussia 7,1284,429
TobolskRussia 2,4271,508
TomskRussia 3,3792,100
Tot’MaRussia 1,580982
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1741,351
TuapseRussia 227141
TuraRussia 4,2092,616
TurukhanskRussia 3,6532,270
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7391,702
TortosaSpain 3,0661,905
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8393,628
TokerSudan 3,0691,907
TartousSyria 1,254780
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5434,688
TaboraTanzania 5,7083,547
TakThailand 6,4404,002
TrangThailand 7,2264,490
TabligboTogo 5,6173,491
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5246,540
TunisTunisia 2,5251,569
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,375854
TireeUk 3,2722,033
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9241,817
TernopilUkraine 1,009627
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7697,935
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5425,930
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9474,938
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5925,961
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7306,046
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8516,121
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8665,509
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9974,969
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Temple, TxUsa 10,3406,426
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1436,303
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7906,084
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7165,416
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0995,654
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7045,409
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9526,184
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4935,899
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3065,161
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0376,237
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3705,201
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7756,696
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7806,078
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6566,001
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5725,326
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5421,579
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1576,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -